Participating Artists

2018 Participating Artists


https://www.facebook.com/AauwArtFairOnTheGreen

* RED = new artist this year

______________________________________________Basketry:_____________________________________

Lori Hungerholt:  Root River Baskets (Rushford, MN)

 

Phyllis Schoen  (Onalaska, WI)

 

_______________________________________________CERAMICS/POTTERY:_______________________

 Campbell, Kay & Dawn:  Kay’s Potiques (Ferryville, WI)


Mary Denzer : Seven Bridges Pottery (Houston, MN) 

                                                                                             

Ann Goldman :  Stoneware Pottery (La Crosse, WI)

Jon Lee: Blue Coon Pottery (Coon Valley, WI)


Ingrid Bjerstedt Rogers: Ingridware (Beldenville, WI)

                         rodgers                                                                        


Gint & Regina Sabaliasauskas : Balt Design (Evergreen, CO)


Joel Sampson: Copper Crane Pottery (Lanesboro, MN)
sampson (2)


John Schneider: John Schneider Artist (Viroqua, WI)


Tim Senn: Taft’s Mill Pottery (Bloomington, WI)

 


John Steger: Riverwest Potteryworks (Shakopee, MN)

______________________________________________DRAWING/PASTELS:_________________________

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)


Jean Simonsen  (Coralville, IA) 


Susan Stoffel: Kaleidoscope Arts (La Crosse, WI)


Mike Zierke: Elk Mtmax (Onalaska, WI)

_______________________________________________FIBER:________________________________________
Patty Martinson (Strum, WI)


Padee Xiong : Needlework Crafts, LLC (Wausau, WI)


_______________________________________________GLASS:________________________________________

Karen Clark: Inspire (Eau Claire, WI)

 

John & Margaret Crahen: Evergreen Glassworks (Baraboo, WI)


Laurel Grey: Laurel Grey Galleries (Onalaska, WI)


Sue Peterson: River Edge Studio (Desoto, WI)


Carly Petrausky: Carly’s Glass Works  (La Crosse, WI)

 

Andy & Jolene Rasmussen: Rasmussen Glass  (Trempealeau, WI)

Elizabeth Rose: Rose Colored Glass (La Crosse, WI)
rose glass

_________________________________________________HENNA:____________________________________
Angela Aspeslet: Angelwings Body Art (Coon Valley, WI)

________________________________________________JEWELRY:____________________________________

Lizbeth Austad Doran: Lizbeth Design LLC (Sun Prairie, WI)

Richard & Maryann Frietsche: Silver Studio Jewelry Artists (Rochester, MN)


Lake Garren: Lustrous Beaded Creations (Trempealeau, WI)


Brenda Haack: Dragonfly & Damsel Creative Jewelry Designs (Spring Valley, WI)


Julie Tausche Halverson: Julie’s Prayers and Squares (Marion, IN)


Cheri Haug: Gossamer Wings Designs (La Crosse, WI)
haug jewelry


Darryl & Delores Heiden: D&D’s Rock and Wire (Onalaska, WI)


Jill Krieg: Chromatic Maille (Downers Grove, IL)


Shelly Lanzel: Calico Cat Art Studio (Holmen, WI)


Sharon Lorenz & Rebecca Schumacher: The Wired Whim (Wautoma, WI)


Suzanne Merkl: Winter Tree Studio (La Crescent, MN)




Kelly Nelson: Gem Goddess Jewelry (Cumberland, WI)




Marcia Newquist: Creative Jewelry By Marcia (La Crosse, WI)


Laura Ross: Barnyard Steamworks (Moorland, IA)

Alvis Strazdins: Strazdins Jewelry Studio (Wilton, WI)




Nancy Tanke (La Crosse, WI)




Patty Tiry: Tiry Originals (Palmyra, WI)




Paulette Topel: Sassy Girl Creations (Mankato, MN)



______________________________________________LEATHER:______________________________________
Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)

______________________________________________METALWORK:_________________________________

Mary Felden: Down Home Enterprises (Minneapolis, MN)

James Kasmareck: Wood Duck Nation LLC (Eau Claire, WI)


Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)


Jim Ziccarelli: Picture It Perfect (Arkdale, WI)

 

_______________________________MIXED MEDIA :_____________________

James Elliott: Old Soul Revival (La Crosse, WI)

Jan Killian: Woolyfrog Arts (Cumberland, WI)

Randy Lee & Lisa Larson: Images by Lee (Luck, WI)


Scott Menzel: Menzel Fine Art LLC  (Marion, WI)

 

________________________________________________PAINTING:__________________________________

Cathy Bulera (Onalaska, WI)


Sharon Christenson: Sharon Christenson Watercolors (Ettrick, WI)

Deb Conlon (Gays Mills, WI)


Allison Estry: AEcrylics (Milwaukee, WI)


Cheryl Haug: Gossamer Wings (La Crosse)


Connie Helgerson: Wild Horse Studio (Holmen, WI)


Tim Kobs: Fantastic Dreams (Trempealeau, WI)



Laura Larabee: L. Larabee Studio (Monticello, IA)


Phyllis Martino: Martino’s Studio (La Crosse, WI)




Rory Mattson: Watercolor Originals (Albert Lea, MN)


Terry Meyer: Roguework Art (Eau Claire, WI)


Ketaki Poyekar: Studio K8KI  (Elkader, IA)


Robert Riechel: Art By Bob (Holmen, WI)



Pete Sandker: Denature (La Crosse, WI)




John Schneider: John Schneider Artist  (Viroqua, WI)

 

Jin Sheng Song  (Ft. McCoy, FL)


Leni Sovacool: Fine Art by Leni  (Chetek, WI)


Rebecca VanAcker (Arcadia, WI)


Bill Zierke: Bee Zee Art (Onalaska, WI)

_______________________________________________PHOTOGRAPHY:_____________________________
Matthew Aicher: Acorn Images  (Wauwatosa, WI)



Karie Hiam: Karie Hiam Photography (Ferryville, WI)


Mike Holler: Mike Holler Nature Photography  (La Crescent, WI)

 

Michael Huebschen: Blue Breeze Images (Oshkosh, WI)

 

Aldis Strazdins: Red Goat Studio (Wilton, WI)


Jason Stuempges: Jay Ray Photography (Sparta, WI)

 

Tiffany Williams (Appleton, WI)

_______________________________________________PRINTMAKING:______________________________

Rebecca VanAcker (Arcadia, WI)

 


_______________________________________________SCULPTURE:_________________________________

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)


Mark Lajiness: Stellations Studi (La Crosse, WI)


Dave Reckhouse: Chasing Rainbows Ltd (Boscobel, WI)
(No image available)

______________________________________________WOOD:________________________________________

Mike Aspelet: Oak Ridge Woodworking ( Stoddard, WI)

Gary Barone: Gary Barone Woodturner (Strum, WI)

Lawrence Gehl : Gehl’s Woodshop (Viroqua, WI)

Dave Johnson: Walnut Box (Clinton, IA)

James Kasmareck: Wood Duck Nation LLC (Eau Claire, WI)


Julius Olson: Distinctive Turnings (Winona, MN)


Bob & Jackie Onsrud: Creative Wood Heirlooms (Holmen, WI)