Participating Artists

2020 Virtual Art Fair on the Green
Participating Artists 

    Please go to our virtual art fair website for more artist images and to contact the artist:
https://artfaironthegreen.org/


https://www.facebook.com/AauwArtFairOnTheGreen

https://www.instagram.com/artfaironthegreen/

* RED = new artist this year

______________________________________________Basketry:_____________________________________

Lori Hungerholt:  Root River Baskets (Rushford, MN)

 

Phyllis Schoen  (Onalaska, WI)

 

_______________________________________________CERAMICS/POTTERY:_______________________

Ingrid Bjerstedt Rogers: Ingridware (Beldenville, WI)

                                                                                               

______________________________________________DRAWING/PASTELS:_________________________

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)

_______________________________________________FIBER:_______________________________________

Patty Martinson (Strum, WI)

_______________________________________________GLASS:_______________________________________

Linda Carlson: Glasswerk by Linda (MN City, MN)

Terri Crandall: Crandall Glass Crafts (Owatanna, MN)

Karen Clark: Inspire (Eau Claire, WI)

________________________________________________JEWELRY:___________________________________

Brenda Haack: Dragonfly & Damsel Creative Jewelry Designs (Spring Valley, WI)

Julie Tausche Halverson: Julie’s Prayers and Squares (Marion, IN)

Darryl & Delores Heiden: D&D’s Rock and Wire (Onalaska, WI)

 

Rachel Hoscheit: Fox & Fern Designs (Onalaska, WI)

 

Sharon Lorenz & Rebecca Schumacher: The Wired Whim (Wautoma, WI)

 

Jeanne Lyons: Lyons Den Designs (Waukesha, WI)

Marcia Newquist: Creative Jewelry By Marcia (La Crosse, WI)

 

Laura Ross: Barnyard Steamworks (Moorland, IA)

______________________________________________LEATHER:_____________________________________
Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)

 

______________________________________________METALWORK:________________________________

Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)


Vic Rouleau: Vic’s Visions Lawn Art (Holcomb, WI)

 

_______________________________MIXED MEDIA :_____________________

 

Randy Lee & Lisa Larson: Images by Lee (Luck, WI)


Ginnie Sherer: Good Feathered Friends (Oshkosh, WI)

________________________________________________PAINTING:________________________________Derek Carlson (New Richmond, WI)

 


Sharon Christenson: Sharon Christenson Watercolors (Ettrick, WI)

 

Allison Estry: AEcrylics (Milwaukee, WI)

Tim Kobs: Fantastic Dreams (Trempealeau, WI)

Kathy Kovala (Winona, MN)


Laura Larabee: L. Larabee Studio (Monticello, IA)

Foggy Nebraska

Christine Myhr (Gays Mills, WI)

Leonard Nagler: Lenny Nagler Art (Appleton, WI)


Leni Sovacool: Fine Art by Leni  (Chetek, WI)

_______________________________________________PHOTOGRAPHY:____________________________

Karie Hiam: Karie Hiam Photography (Ferryville, WI)

Ginnie Sherer: Good Feathered Friends (Oshkosh, WI)


Jason Stuempges: Jay Ray Photography (Sparta, WI)


_______________________________________________SCULPTURE:_________________________________

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)

______________________________________________WOOD:________________________________________

Denny Hoskins: My Den Again (Holmen, WI)

Steve Miller: SRM Wood Turning (River Falls, WI)

Philip Waletzko: Waletzko Primitive Craft (La Crosse, WI)