Participating Artists

2017 Participating Artists


https://www.facebook.com/AauwArtFairOnTheGreen

* RED = new artist this year

______________________________________________Basketry:_____________________________________

Lori Hungerholt:  Root River Baskets (Rushford, MN)

 

Phyllis Schoen  (Onalaska, WI)

 

_______________________________________________CERAMICS/POTTERY:_______________________

Darrel Bowman  (Bangor, WI)

Campbell, Kay & Dawn:  Kay’s Potiques (Ferryville, WI)



Mary Denzer   : Seven Bridges Pottery (Houston, MN) 

                                                                                             

Ann Goldman :   Stoneware Pottery (La Crosse, WI)

 Maureen Karlstadt: Pierce Hill Pottery (Viroqua, WI)                     karlstad                                                  

Jon Lee: Blue Coon Pottery (Coon Valley, WI)

Ingrid Bjerstedt Rogers: Ingridware (Beldenville, WI)

                         rodgers                                                                        

Joel Sampson: Copper Crane Pottery (Lanesboro, MN)
sampson (2)

 John Schneider: John Schneider Artist (Viroqua, WI)


Tim Senn: Taft’s Mill Pottery (Bloomington, WI)

 

John Steger: Riverwest Potteryworks (Shakopee, MN)

______________________________________________DRAWING/PASTELS:_________________________


Emma Craig (Caledonia, MN)

Tim Craig (Caledonia, MN)

T Craig drawing

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)

Nabil Kader (La Crosse, WI)

Jean Simonsen  (Coralville, IA) 

Susan Stoffel: Kaleidoscope Arts (La Crosse, WI)

 Mike Zierke: Elk Mtmax (Onalaska, WI)

_______________________________________________FIBER:________________________________________
Sharlene Bohr (Cresco, IA)

Patty Martinson (Strum, WI)

Katherine McMahon: Hartline Designs (Lodi, WI)
mcmahon

Padee Xiong : Needlework Crafts, LLC (Wausau, WI)


_______________________________________________GLASS:________________________________________

John & Margaret Crahen: Evergreen Glassworks (Baraboo, WI)

Dan & Deborah Fenn: Felicity Arts (Lansing, IA)

Laurel Grey: Laurel Grey Galleries (Onalaska, WI)

Sue Peterson: River Edge Studio (Desoto, WI)

Carly Petrausky: Carly’s Glass Works  (La Crosse, WI)

Elizabeth Rose: Rose Colored Glass (La Crosse, WI)
rose glass

_________________________________________________HENNA:____________________________________
Angela Aspeslet: Angelwings Body Art (Coon Valley, WI)

________________________________________________JEWELRY:____________________________________

Lyn Chevrier: Indulgences Wearable Art (Sheboygan, WI)

Lake Garren: Lustrous Beaded Creations (Trempealeau, WI)

Brenda Haack: Dragonfly & Damsel Creative Jewelry Designs (Spring Valley, WI)

Julie Tausche Halverson: Julie’s Prayers and Squares (Marion, IN)



Cheri Haug: Gossamer Wings Designs (La Crosse, WI)
haug jewelry
Darryl & Delores Heiden: D&D’s Rock and Wire (Onalaska, WI)

Jill Krieg: Chromatic Maille (Downers Grove, IL)

Shelly Lanzel: Calico Cat Art Studio (Holmen, WI)

Suzanne Merkl: Winter Tree Studio (La Crescent, MN)



Kelly Nelson: Gem Goddess Jewelry (Cumberland, WI)



Marcia Newquist: Creative Jewelry By Marcia (La Crosse, WI)

Jovy Rockey: Jovy Rockey Jewelry (Winona, MN)
rockey jewelry (600x800)
Kathy Sanford: Eklectic Jewelry (La Crosse, WI)



Nancy Tanke (La Crosse, WI)



Patty Tiry: Tiry Originals (Palmyra, WI)



Paulette Topel: Sassy Girl Creations (Mankato, MN)



Phillip Troyer: Thunder Sky Jewelry (Hillsboro, WI)

______________________________________________LEATHER:______________________________________
Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)

Nick & Kindred WazeeGale (Viola, WI)

______________________________________________METALWORK:_________________________________
Mary Felden: Down Home Enterprises (Minneapolis, MN)

Clint Peterson: Plink Cutlery (Winter, WI)



 Jim Ziccarelli: Picture It Perfect (Arkdale, WI)

 

______________________________________________MIXED MEDIA :_______________________________
Paula Charron: Praire Top  (Genoa, WI)
charron mixed

Jan Killian: Woolyfrog Arts (Cumberland, WI)
Gossip2016 Jan Killian

Randy Lee & Lisa Larson: Images by Lee (Luck, WI)

Lisa Lenarz: Moxied Heart Studio (La Crosse, WI)

________________________________________________PAINTING:__________________________________
Cathy Bulera (Onalaska, WI)

Sharon Christenson: Sharon Christenson Watercolors (Ettrick, WI)

Tim Craig (Caledonia, MN)
T Craig painting

Cheryl Haug: Gossamer Wings (La Crosse)

Connie Helgerson: Wild Horse Studio (Holmen, WI)


Karri Jamison: The Art of Karri Jamison (Hillsboro, WI)
jamison painting

Tim Kobs: Fantastic Dreams (Trempealeau, WI)



Laura Larabee: L. Larabee Studio (Monticello, IA)

Phyllis Martino: Martino’s Studio (La Crosse, WI)



Rory Mattson: Watercolor Originals (Albert Lea, MN)

Terry Meyer: Roguework Art (Eau Claire, WI)

Robert Riechel: Art By Bob (Holmen, WI)



Pete Sandker: Denature (Soldiers Grove, WI)



John Schneider: John Schneider Artist  (Viroqua, WI)

Ann Solyst  (La Crosse, WI)

14566 Ann Solyst

Leni Sovacool: Fine Art by Leni  (Chetek, WI)

Rebecca VanAcker (Arcadia, WI)

Bill Zierke: Bee Zee Art (Onalaska, WI)

_______________________________________________PHOTOGRAPHY:_____________________________
Matthew Aicher: Acorn Images  (Wauwatosa, WI)



Karie Haim: Karie Haim Photography (Ferryville, WI)

Mike Holler: Mike Holler Nature Photography  (La Crescent, WI)

Melinda Martin & Chuck Hinrichs: Heritage Hills Fine Art (Plymouth, MN)

Jay Rasmussen : Jay Rasmussen Photography (Roseville, MN)

Michael Zecher: Zecher Photography (Aledo, IL)
zecher photo

_______________________________________________PRINTMAKING:______________________________

Rebecca VanAcker (Arcadia, WI)

 


_______________________________________________SCULPTURE:_________________________________

Jenna Hestekin: The Cozy Red (Independence, WI)

Mark Lejiness: Stellations Studi (La Crosse, WI)

Dave Reckhouse: Chasing Rainbows Ltd (Boscobel, WI)
(No image available)

______________________________________________WOOD:________________________________________
Mike Aspelet: Oak Ridge Woodworking ( Stoddard, WI)

Gary Barone: Gary Barone Woodturner (Strum, WI)

Julienne Friday: Women’s Sawing Circle (Forest City, IA)



Lawrence Gehl : Gehl’s Woodshop (Viroqua, WI)

Dave Johnson: Walnut Box (Clinton, IA)

Steve Miller: SRM Wood Turning (River Falls, WI)

Julius Olson: Distinctive Turnings (Winona, MN)

Bob & Jackie Onsrud: Creative Wood Heirlooms (Holmen, WI)

Howard Von Ruden: Creative Carvings (Cashton, WI)



Nick & Kindred WazeeGale (Viola, WI)

Jerry Wervey: Wooden Inspirations (Sartell, MN)